IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Regional Rural Banks (RRB) Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the  Recruitment of Officers (Scale-I, II & III) in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) – CRP RRBs X. There are 5159 Post IBPS RRB PO vacancies assigned  Officer Scale-I,  The online application for IBPS RRB 202021 will begin from 8th June 2021.

IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021

Interested candidate can check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary, and full Eligibility Criteria; keep reading this useful article completely on instajobalerts.com

About IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021: The online examinationsfor the next Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs X) for recruitment of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III)  will be conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) tentatively in August and September/ October 2021. The interviews for recruitment of Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II & III) under the same process will be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with appropriate authority tentatively in the month of November 2021.

IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021
    IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021

IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021

IBPS RRB (Regional Rural Banks)

Job RoleOfficers (Scale-I, II & III)
QualificationGrauation
Total Vacancies5159 Post
ExperienceFresher’s/Experienced  jobs
SalaryRefer Notification
Job LocationIndia
Last Date28 June 2021

CLICK HERE TO CHECK STATE GOVERNMENT JOBS

Important Dates:

On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates
08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online) 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training – 09.07.2021
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training  19.07.2021 to 25.07.2021
Download of call letters for online examination – Preliminary July/ August, 2021
Online Examination – Preliminary August, 2021
Result of Online exam – Preliminary September 2021
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / Single September 2021
Online Examination – Main / Single September/October 2021
Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III) October 2021
Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III) October/ November 2021
Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III) October/November 2021
Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant.
(Multipurpose)) January 2022

Age Limit Age (As on 01.06.2021)
For Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager)- 
Above 21 years – Below 40 years i.e. candidatesshould not have been born earlier than 03.06.1981 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)

For Officer Scale- II (Manager)- Above 21 years – Below 32 years i.e. candidatesshould not have been born earlier than 03.06.1989 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)

For Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager)- Above 18 years – Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1991 and later than 31.05.2003 (both dates inclusive)

Application Fee:

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Online payment from 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 both dates inclusive) Officer (Scale I, II & III) – Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.
 Rs.850/- for all others

Payment Mode: Through Online by using Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

VACANCY DETAIL:  5159 Post For Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III)

A total of 10,466 vacancies has been announced for various Officer Scale and Office Assistant Posts in the detailed notification of IBPS RRB 2021 released on 07th June 2021. However, these vacancies are subject to change. Look at the category-wise and post-wise vacancies from the below table.

Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

Educational Qualification: Bachelor Degree in Related Stream at Any Recognized University in India. (Refer notification for other special Qualification)

Educational Qualifications & Experience:

PostEducational QualificationExperience
Office Assistant
(Multipurpose)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University
or its equivalent
(a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating
RRB/s*
(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer.
——
Officer Scale-I
(Assistant Manager)
i. Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized
University or its equivalent
Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in
Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary
Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural
Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology,
Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy;
ii. Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the
participating RRB/s*
iii. Desirable: working knowledge of Computer
——
Officer Scale-II
General Banking Officer
(Manager)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University
or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in
Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry,
Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering,
Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information
Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.
Two years as an officer
in a Bank or Financial
Institution.

Officer Scale-II

Specialist Officers
(Manager)
Information Technology Officer
Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics /
Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or
its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
Desirable:
Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.
One year (in the
relevant field)
Chartered Accountant
Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
One Year as a
Chartered Accountant.
Law Officer
Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with
a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
Two years as an
advocate or should have
worked
as Law Officer in
Banks or Financial
Institutions for a period
of not less than two
years
Treasury Manager
Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized
university/ institution
One Year (in the
relevant field)
Marketing Officer
MBA in Marketing from a recognized university
One Year (in the
relevant field)
Agricultural Officer
Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal
Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural
Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its
equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate
Two Years (in the
relevant field)
Officer Scale-III
(Senior Manager)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University
or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/
Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture,
Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science,
Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and
Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law,
Economics and Accountancy.
Minimum 5 years
experience as an
Officer in a Bank or
Financial Institutions

IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Exam Pattern

For IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021, exam will be conducted in three phases:

  • • Preliminary Exam
  • • Mains Exam
  • • Interview Process

The final selection will be made on the cumulative score obtained by candidate in both Mains Exam and Interview Process

IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Officer Grade Preliminary Examination
S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1.Reasoning4040A cumulative
2.Numerical Ability4040time of 45 mins
Total8080

IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Mains Exam (Officer Scale-I)

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning4050A cumulative
2General Awareness4040time of
3Numerical Ability40502 hours is
4English/Hindi Language4040provided
5Computer Knowledge4020
Total200200

A common exam (single exam) will be conducted for IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II & III this year to select candidates on the basis of their professional knowledge.

COMPUTER LITERACY: Operating & working knowledge in computer systems shall be an essential qualification, which a candidate must either possess or acquire within 6 months from the date of joining the Bank.
IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Selection Process:
  • Selection will be based on the CBT (tier I  & II) and INTERVIEW (Tier III).

How to Apply for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021?

A candidate can apply for the Post of Officer scale and can also apply for the Post of Officer. However a candidate can apply for only one post in officer’s cadre i.e. for Officer Scale-I or Scale-II or Scale-III

  1. a) A candidate can apply for only one post under this project.
  2. b) The process of Registration of application is complete only when fee is deposited with the Bank through On-line mode on or before the last date of fee payment.
  3. c) Before applying, candidates are requested to ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria for the post as on date of eligibility.
  4. d) Candidates are advised to check Bank’s website ibps.in for details and updates.

Updated Vacancy: CLICK HERE

For More Details: CLICK HERE

To Apply: CLICK HERE (SCALE I )

To Apply: CLICK HERE (OFFICER SCALE II & III)

FAQ for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021?

What is IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 ?

The IBPS RRB PO or the IBPS RRB Officer Scale I exam is conducted to appoint candidates at Officer post in the various Regional Rural Banks of the country. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is the conducting body for all IBPS exams including the IBPS RRB PO exam

What is IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 salary?

IBPS RRB Officer Scale (POPay Scale According to the new notification, the basic pay scale for an IBPS RRB PO is INR 23700-980/7-30560-1145/2-32850-1310/7-42020.

Is there sectional cut off in the IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 exam?

Ans. Yes, there is sectional cut off in the IBPS RRB PO prelims and mains exam.

Is the IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 exam conducted online?

Ans. Yes, the IBPS RRB PO exam is conducted online only.

What is the eligibility criteria to apply for the IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 post?

Ans. A set of eligibility criteria are released by the conducted body to appoint Scale I Officers in the various RRBs. This includes the nationality of the candidates and also the applicant’s age must be between 18 to 30 years and must atleast hold a Bachelor’s degree in any discipline.

IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Syllabus

The syllabus for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 is almost same for IBPS RRB Assistant and IBPS RRB Officers. Apart from the below mentioned sections, an additional section of professional knowledge section is asked for the Specialist Officer Grade-II.

Reasoning Syllabus for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Exam

Odd man outAnalogy
SyllogismCoding-Decoding
Blood RelationAlphabet Test
Series TestNumber
Ranking and TimeCauses and Effects
Direction Sense TestSitting Arrangements
Decision MakingStatement and Assumption
Figure SeriesAssertion and Reason
Statement and ConclusionWord Formation
Statement and ArgumentsStatements and Action Courses
Figure Series TestMiscellaneous Tests

Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Exam

Number SystemHCF and LCM
Decimal FractionProfit and Loss
Simple InterestCompound Interest
Time and WorkTime and Distance
AveragesSimplification
PartnershipPercentages
Ratio and ProportionAverages
Case StudiesCharts and Graphs
Permutation and CombinationProbability

English Language Syllabus for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Exam

Spotting ErrorsCommonly Misspelled Words
Jumbled WordsPhrase Substitution
Fill in the BlanksJumbled up sentences
Idioms and PhrasesCloze Tests
ComprehensionOne word Substitution

Hindi Language Syllabus for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Exam

VyakaranFill in the Blanks
MistakesParagraphs

Computer Knowledge Syllabus for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Exam

Computer FundamentalsComputer Abbreviations
Software and Hardware FundamentalsShortcut Keys
NetworkingBasic Knowledge of Internet
MS OfficeHistory of Computers
DatabaseSecurity Tools
History and Future of ComputersVirus, Hacking

General Awareness Syllabus for IBPS RRB PO X Vacancy 2021 Exam

Current AffairsSocial Function of Banks
Countries/CurrenciesUNO
Indian and International EconomyMarketing
Banking TermsAwards and Honors
RBISports
Books and AuthorsFinance
Fiscal Monetary PoliciesAgriculture
Repo and Reverse Repo RateHistory of Banking

Federal Bank Recruitment 2021: Federal Bank notifications for Any degree graduates for the role of Probationary Officers  through Internship Program. total Number of vacancy is not disclosed by bank. Intersted candidate can apply online before the last date 23 October 2021.

Interested candidate can check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary, and full Eligibility Criteria; keep reading this useful article completely on https://govtentrance.com

Federal Bank Recruitment 2021

Federal Bank Recruitment 2021 for Probationary Officers through Internship Program

Job RoleProbationary Officers
QualificationAny Degree
Total Vacancies— Posts
ExperienceFresher’s jobs
SalaryRs.27000/- per month
Job LocationAcross India
Last Date23 October 2021

Detailed Eligibility For Federal Bank Recruitment 2021:

Important Dates For Federal Bank Recruitment 2021:

Opening Date of Online Registration: 11th October 2021
Closing Date of Online Registration: 23rd October 2021
Proposed Date of Mock Assessment: 1st/2nd November 2021
Proposed date of Online Aptitude Assessment:  7th  November 2021

Educational Qualification For Federal Bank Recruitment 2021:

Graduates with minimum aggregate of 60% from a University incorporated by an Act of the Central or State legislature in India or other educational Institutions established by an Act of Parliament or declared to be deemed as a University under Section 3 of UGC Act, 1956, or possess an equivalent qualification recognized by the Ministry of HRD, Government of India or approved by AICTE.

Candidates should have a minimum aggregate of 60% or above throughout in Class X, Class XII and Graduation.

Note : The place of domicile of the candidates should be in any of the States of Andhra Pradesh, Delhi, Goa, Haryana, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Telengana or Uttar Pradesh (candidates domiciled from these States only can apply).

Age Limit: Candidates shall not exceed 27 years of age as on 01.10.2021 (candidates should be born on or after 01.10.1994) for being eligible to apply for the screening process.
Age of SC/ST candidates shall not exceed 32 years of age as on 01.10.2021 (candidates should be born on or after 01.10.1989). Candidates shall be a citizen of India.

Internship Fees:

Candidates, who are shortlisted shall pay Learning Fees of Rs 1,00,000/- plus applicable taxes in favor of MaGE to get admission in the Federal Internship Program.

Opportunity after Intern:

On successful completion of the program, Interns with continuous top 2 Internship Grades will be considered for absorption into the Bank as Probationary Officer for Retail Banking Role subject to good conduct.

Stipend:

Earn up to Rs 5.7 Lakh* every year plus other assistances while learning and experiencing greater skills in Retail Banking function.

Interns would be offered a monthly stipend of 27,500/- along with an opportunity to earn incentives up to 20,000/- per month based on the Internship Grades.

Interns are also offered a day off in a month which can be accumulated up to 12 days in a year.

Interns would also be offered Personal Accident Coverage of ?20,00,000/- and Medical Insurance Coverage of 2,00,000/-

On successful completion of the program, the participant will also be awarded with a Post Graduate Diploma in Banking from Manipal Academy of Higher Education (MAHE)- an Institution of Eminence

*Incentives are based on Internship Grades weighed in Internship Engagement Scorecard.

Application Fees:

General/Others-Rs 500
SC/ST-Rs 100

Note: *Online transaction charges & GST at applicable rates (@18%) to be charged extra

How to apply Federal Bank Recruitment 2021?

All interested and eligible candidates can apply this recruitment through online latest by 23 October 2021

For More details: CLICK HERE

To Apply: CLICK HERE

Followers

Categories

Popular Posts